Duodao Hi-tech District,Jingmen,China
Info@bosaenergy.cn
+86 135 2379 1950

Bomco F800 Pump Tools & Easy Wear Spare Parts

Product Introduction We supply a comprehensive range of Bomco F800 pump-specific tools and easy-wear spare parts, all manufactured to match the original equipment  specifications exactly. The tool set includes 21 types of dedicated tools, such as the liner lifting tool, ejector removal tool, manual hydraulic pump , and various sleeves and hex wrenches—each designed for […]

Product Description

Product Introduction

We supply a comprehensive range of Bomco F800 pump-specific tools and easy-wear spare parts, all manufactured to match the original equipment  specifications exactly. The tool set includes 21 types of dedicated tools, such as the liner lifting tool, ejector removal tool, manual hydraulic pump , and various sleeves and hex wrenches—each designed for a specific maintenance task on the Bomco F800. Complementing these tools are 25 types of easy-wear spare parts, including oil seals , O-rings , plungers, and piston rubbers —components that are prone to wear during continuous operation and require regular replacement. All products comply with API 7K and GB/T 17744-2015, ensuring compatibility, safety, and durability.

Function Instructions

The Bomco F800 dedicated tools and easy-wear spare parts work together to streamline maintenance, reduce downtime, and protect the pump from premature damage—solving three key industry pain points:

  • Efficient Maintenance: Dedicated tools like the stem guide loading and unloading tool and hydraulic valve pullereliminate the need for generic tools that can damage pump components, reducing maintenance time by 40% compared to non-specialized tooling. The manual hydraulic pump provides precise pressure control for safe disassembly of tight components, complying with JB/T 599-2005 standards for pressure equipment.
  • Minimized Downtime: Easy-wear spare parts are pre-engineered to fit perfectly, allowing quick replacement of worn components in under 30 minutes—critical for avoiding unplanned downtime. These parts are made from high-quality materials, such as corrosion-resistant rubber for O-rings and heat-treated steel for plungers, extending service life by 30%.
  • Pump Protection: Using OE-compatible tools and spare parts prevents component damage caused by ill-fitting generic alternatives, such as stripped threads from incorrect sleeves or leaks from low-quality gaskets. This protects the Bomco F800’s core components, such as the crankshaft and fluid end, reducing long-term maintenance costs by up to 25%.

Structural Characteristics

Our tools and easy-wear spare parts are designed to align with the Bomco F800 mud pump’s modular structure, emphasizing durability, precision, and ease of use. Key structural features include:

  • Dedicated Tools: All tools are precision-machined from high-strength alloy steel  for durability, with ergonomic designs to reduce operator fatigue during extended use. For example, the liner lifting toolfeatures a reinforced lifting hook to safely handle liners up to 50kg, while the hydraulic valve puller uses a compact design to access tight spaces in the pump.
  • Easy-Wear Spare Parts: Seals feature a multi-layer design for enhanced leak resistance, with a temperature resistance range of -20°C to 120°C. O-rings are made of NBR rubber with a hardness of 60-70 Shore A, ensuring flexibility and durability in corrosive drilling fluid environments. Plungers coated with wear-resistant chrome, extending service life to 8,000 hours of continuous operation.
  • Compatibility Design: Every tool and spare part is manufactured to the exact OE dimensions, ensuring a perfect fit without modifications. For example, the 8″ and 24″ extension rods feature standardized connections that align with the Bomco F800’s maintenance points, while sleeves are precision-sized to avoid component damage.

Applicable Working Conditions

Our tools and easy-wear spare parts are engineered to withstand the harsh working conditions of oil and gas drilling, making them suitable for all scenarios where the Bomco F800 mud pump is used:

  • Onshore and offshore drilling operations, including deepwell, horizontal, and geothermal drilling, where the pump operates under high pressure  and continuous load.
  • Extreme environmental conditions, including high humidity , low temperatures , and dusty or sandy work sites—tools are treated with anti-corrosion coatings, while spare parts are resistant to aging and wear.
  • High-stress drilling environments, such as those with aggressive drilling fluids, where easy-wear parts like O-rings and piston rubbers are prone to accelerated wear.
  • Emergency maintenance scenarios, where quick access to compatible tools and spare parts is critical to minimizing downtime—our products are designed for fast, easy installation, even in remote locations.

We supply the following spare parts:

 Bomco F800 Pump Tools List 
ITEMNAMEPART NUMBER
1Liner Lifting ToolAH100101210100 AH100101210100
2Rob 3 1/4”AH1001012102
3Sleeve 2 3/16″AH1001012103 AH1001012103
4Ejector removal tool AH100101210400 AH100101210400 AH100101210400AH100101210400 AH100101210400 AH100101210400
5Stem Guide Loading and Unloading Tool AH100101210500 AH100101210500 AH100101210500AH100101210500 AH100101210500 AH100101210500
6Hydraulic Valve Puller AH050101150300 AH100101210600 AH100101210600AH050101150300 AH100101210600 AH100101210600
7Air bag inflatable hose assembly AH100101210700 AH100101210700 AH100101210700AH100101210700 AH100101210700 AH100101210700
8Sleeve 2 3/8 AH1001012108 AH1001012108 AH1001012108AH1001012108 AH1001012108 AH1001012108
9 Sleeve 2 AH1001012109 AH1001012109 AH1001012109AH1001012109 AH1001012109 AH1001012109
10 8″ extension rod AH1001012110 AH1001012110 AH1001012110AH1001012110 AH1001012110 AH1001012110
11 connector 1″ AH1001012111 AH1001012111 AH1001012111AH1001012111 AH1001012111 AH1001012111
12 24″ extension rod AH1001012112 AH1001012112 AH1001012112AH1001012112 AH1001012112 AH1001012112
13 Manual hydraulic pump 70MPa (PSH-II) 512605040000117000 512605040000117000 512605040000117000512605040000117000 512605040000117000 512605040000117000
14 inner hexagonal wrench 17 ——— ——— 400101091700000000400101091700000000
15  inner hexagonal wrench 14 ——— 400101091400000000 400101091400000000400101091400000000 400101091400000000
16  Sleeve 3 ——— AH0801011401 ———AH0801011401
17 Inner Hexagonal Wrench 12 ——— 400101091200000000 ———400101091200000000
18 Sleeve 55 AH0501011501 ——— ———55 AH0501011501
19  Sleeve 13/16 AH0501011502 ——— ———3/16 AH0501011502
20  Inner Hexagonal Wrench 8 400101090800000000 ——— ———8 400101090800000000
21 Inner Hexagonal Wrench 22 400101092200000000 ———22 400101092200000000
 Easy Wear Spare parts list 
ITEMNAMEPART NUMBER
1Oil SealAH0801010311
2O-Ring530301011600035000
3O-Ring530301011280070000
4Double Lip Oil SealAH0801010414
5O-Ring530301010975035000
6Valve Cover SealAH1001010508
7Liner End cover SealAH1001010504
8gsket 44T508-5002
9O-RingAH10010109
10PlungerAH1001010515
11O-Ring530301011850070000
12O-Ring530301012900070000
13CapsuleAH080101050601
14Piston Rubber 6 1/2LAH000004080200
15Valve RubberAH000002010205
16Shear PinAH0000060111
17Ring Gasket R39.T508-5001 (1)
18BufferAH0000060106
19Piston AssyAH000006010300
20BladderAK4535010100
21lock plateAH1001010521
22Gasket530301011030053000
23Oil Seal RingAH0801010404
24Oil Seal Ring530301011650070000
25Oil Seal Ring 

On-Site Fault Repair Cases

Below are three real-world on-site repair cases, demonstrating how our tools and easy-wear spare parts solve common Bomco F800 maintenance issues quickly and effectively:

Case 1: Liner Replacement Difficulty. A field team struggled to remove a worn liner from the Bomco F800’s fluid end, using generic tools that risked damaging the liner housing. Solution: Use our liner lifting tool  to safely extract the liner, then replace the liner end cover seal with our OE-compatible part. The process took 45 minutes, compared to 2+ hours with generic tools, and avoided component damage.

Case 2: Hydraulic Valve Malfunction. The pump’s hydraulic valve failed due to a worn seal, causing pressure leaks. Inspection revealed a damaged valve rubber  and shear pin . Solution: Use the hydraulic valve puller to remove the valve, replace the valve rubber and shear pin with our spare parts, and reassemble using the inner hexagonal wrench. The pump resumed normal operation within 1 hour, restoring full pressure.

Case 3: Oil Leakage from Crosshead. Oil leakage was detected from the crosshead assembly, traced to a worn double lip oil seal . Solution: Use the stem guide loading and unloading tool to access the crosshead, replace the oil seal with our spare part, and secure it with the appropriate bolt. The leakage stopped immediately, and the crosshead’s service life was extended by proper maintenance.

Maintenance Recommendations

To maximize the service life of your Bomco F800 pump, tools, and easy-wear spare parts, follow these practical guideline:

  • Tool Maintenance: After each use, clean tools with a dry cloth to remove mud and debris, and apply anti-rust oil to metal components to prevent corrosion. Store tools in a dry, padded case to avoid impact damage—this extends tool service life to 5+ years of regular use. For the manual hydraulic pump, check oil levels before each useand replace oil every 6 months.
  • Spare Part Replacement: Inspect easy-wear parts every 600 hours of pump operation. Replace O-ringsand oil seals every 2000 hours, and plungers  every 8000 hours. Replace worn parts immediately to avoid secondary damage to the pump.
  • Storage Guidelines: Store spare parts in a cool, dry environmento prevent rubber aging. Avoid storing tools and spare parts near corrosive chemicals or high temperatures, which can degrade materials.
  • Inspection Protocol: Before each maintenance task, verify that tools are in good condition and that spare parts match the OE part numbers. This ensures safe, effective maintenance and prevents component damage.

FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)

QuestionAnswer
Are these tools and spare parts fully compatible with the Bomco F800 mud pump?Yes, all tools and spare parts are manufactured to the exact OE specifications of the Bomco F800 mud pump, including part numbers, dimensions, and material standards. They can be directly used without modifications, ensuring seamless compatibility and safe operation.
How often should I replace the easy-wear spare parts, such as O-rings and oil seals?We recommend inspecting O-rings, oil seals, and other easy-wear parts every 600 hours of pump operation. For regular drilling conditions, replace O-rings and oil seals every 2000 hours, plungers every 8000 hours, and piston rubbers every 6000 hours. In harsh environments, replace them 20% more frequently.
Can I use generic tools or spare parts instead of your OE-compatible products?We strongly advise against using generic products. Generic tools often have imprecise dimensions, which can damage the Bomco F800’s core components. Generic spare parts use inferior materials, leading to premature wear, leaks, and increased downtime. Our OE-compatible products comply with API 7K standards, ensuring durability and safety.

Purchase Guide

When purchasing tools and easy-wear spare parts for the Bomco F800 mud pump, the key is to prioritize OE compatibility, quality, and compliance with industry standards. Generic products may seem cost-effective initially, but they often lead to costly component damage, prolonged downtime, and increased maintenance expenses—costing drilling operations thousands of dollars per incident. Our products undergo strict quality control, including material testing, precision machining checks, and pressure testing , ensuring they meet API 7K and GB/T 17744-2015 standards.

Product Description