Duodao Hi-tech District,Jingmen,China
Info@bosaenergy.cn
+86 135 2379 1950

F500 Pump Tools and Easy Wear Spare Parts

Product Introduction We supply a complete, F500-specific suite of maintenance tools and easy wear spare parts, covering every critical component needed for routine upkeep and emergency repairs. The F500 pump tools include specialized items such as Liner Lifting Too, Hydraulic Valve Puller , Manual Hydraulic Pump , and a full set of wrenches and sleeves […]

Product Description

Product Introduction

We supply a complete, F500-specific suite of maintenance tools and easy wear spare parts, covering every critical component needed for routine upkeep and emergency repairs. The F500 pump tools include specialized items such as Liner Lifting Too, Hydraulic Valve Puller , Manual Hydraulic Pump , and a full set of wrenches and sleeves for precise component handling. Our easy wear spare parts range from essential seals and gaskets to critical components like Piston Assyand Bladder. Each tool and part features a unique part number for quick identification and ordering, ensuring accurate procurement and seamless compatibility with your F500 pump.

Function Description

Every F500 pump tool and easy wear part is designed to perform a specific, critical function, working together to keep your pump running smoothly and safely:

  • Maintenance Tools: Specialized tools like the Liner Lifting Tool safely remove and install pump liners without damaging components, while the Hydraulic Valve Puller simplifies valve disassembly, reducing the risk of injury and component damage. The Manual Hydraulic Pump (70MPa) provides controlled pressure for hydraulic system maintenance, ensuring precise adjustments and compliance with safety standards. Wrenches and sleeves are sized to fit F500 components perfectly, preventing stripped bolts and inefficient repairs.
  • Easy Wear Spare Parts: Seals and O-rings create a tight, leak-proof seal in high-pressure areas, preventing drilling fluid leakage. Piston components ensure smooth fluid displacement, while shear pins protect critical pump components from overload damage.

Structural Features

Our F500 pump tools and easy wear parts are engineered with durability, safety, and ease of use in mind, featuring the following structural advantages that set them apart from generic alternatives:

  1. Tools: Made from high-strength alloy steel with heat treatment, ensuring resistance to bending and wear . Ergonomic designs reduce operator fatigue during extended use, while precision machining  ensures a perfect fit with F500 pump components. Hydraulic tools feature pressure relief valves to prevent over-pressurization, adhering to safety guidelines for high-pressure equipment operations.
  2. Easy Wear Parts: Seals and O-rings are made from nitrile rubber and fluorocarbon materials, resistant to high temperaturesand corrosive drilling fluids. Gaskets are constructed with reinforced fiber materials for enhanced pressure resistance , while piston components feature wear-resistant coatings to extend service life by 30% compared to standard parts. All parts undergo strict quality control, with a 99.8% pass rate for dimensional and performance testing.

Applicable Working Conditions

Our F500 pump tools and easy wear parts are built to perform reliably in the harsh, demanding conditions of oil and gas drilling, including:

  • Onshore and offshore drilling sites, including remote locations with limited maintenance resources.
  • High-temperature and high-pressure (HTHP) wells , compatible with water-based, oil-based, and synthetic drilling fluids.
  • Continuous operation scenarios , where tool durability and quick part replacement are critical to minimizing downtime.
  • Corrosive environments, where our corrosion-resistant parts prevent premature failure and reduce maintenance frequency.

We supply the following spare parts:

 F500 PUMP Tools List 
NAMENAMEPART NUMBER
1Liner Lifting ToolAH100101210100 AH100101210100
2Rob 3 1/4”AH1001012102
3Sleeve 2 3/16″AH1001012103 AH1001012103
4Ejector removal tool AH100101210400 AH100101210400 AH100101210400AH100101210400 AH100101210400 AH100101210400
5Stem Guide Loading and Unloading Tool AH100101210500 AH100101210500 AH100101210500AH100101210500 AH100101210500 AH100101210500
6Hydraulic Valve Puller AH050101150300 AH100101210600 AH100101210600AH050101150300 AH100101210600 AH100101210600
7Air bag inflatable hose assembly AH100101210700 AH100101210700 AH100101210700AH100101210700 AH100101210700 AH100101210700
8Sleeve 2 3/8 AH1001012108 AH1001012108 AH1001012108AH1001012108 AH1001012108 AH1001012108
9 Sleeve 2 AH1001012109 AH1001012109 AH1001012109AH1001012109 AH1001012109 AH1001012109
10 8″ extension rod AH1001012110 AH1001012110 AH1001012110AH1001012110 AH1001012110 AH1001012110
11 connector 1″ AH1001012111 AH1001012111 AH1001012111AH1001012111 AH1001012111 AH1001012111
12 24″ extension rod AH1001012112 AH1001012112 AH1001012112AH1001012112 AH1001012112 AH1001012112
13 Manual hydraulic pump 70MPa (PSH-II) 512605040000117000 512605040000117000 512605040000117000512605040000117000 512605040000117000 512605040000117000
14 inner hexagonal wrench 17 ——— ——— 400101091700000000400101091700000000
15  inner hexagonal wrench 14 ——— 400101091400000000 400101091400000000400101091400000000 400101091400000000
16  Sleeve 3 ——— AH0801011401 ———AH0801011401
17 Inner Hexagonal Wrench 12 ——— 400101091200000000 ———400101091200000000
18 Sleeve 55 AH0501011501 ——— ———55 AH0501011501
19  Sleeve 13/16 AH0501011502 ——— ———3/16 AH0501011502
20  Inner Hexagonal Wrench 8 400101090800000000 ——— ———8 400101090800000000
21 Inner Hexagonal Wrench 22 400101092200000000 ———22 400101092200000000
 F500 PUMP Easy Wear Spare parts list 
ITEMNAMEPART NUMBER
1Oil SealAH0501010311
2O-Ring530301010950053000
3O-RingAH0501010411
4Double Lip Oil SealAH0501010415
5O-Ring530301010750053000
6Valve Cover SealAH0501010508
7Liner End cover SealAH0501010504
8gsket 44 
9O-RingAH10010109
10Plunger 
11O-Ring530301013550053000
12O-Ring530301010280035000
13CapsuleAH0000050301
14Piston Rubber 6 1/2LAH000004080200
15Valve RubberAH0000020504
16Shear PinAH0000060111
17Ring Gasket R39.T508-5001 (3)
18BufferAH0000060106
19Piston AssyAH000006010300
20BladderAK4535010100
21lock plateAH0501010517
22Gasket530301011500070000
23Oil Seal RingAH0501010409
24Oil Seal Ring530301012300070000
25Oil Seal Ring530301010710053000
26 530301011650070000

On-Site Fault Maintenance Cases

Case 1: Liner Replacement Delay Due to Mismatched Tools

Scenario: A drilling team experienced a worn liner in their F500 pump, causing reduced fluid flow and increased vibration. Their generic lifting tool could not securely grip the liner, leading to a 4-hour delay in repairs. Solution: Using our F500-specific Liner Lifting Tool (AH100101210100), the team safely removed the old liner and installed a new one in 30 minutes. The tool’s precision design ensured no damage to the liner or pump housing. Result: Pump efficiency was restored to 98%, and downtime was reduced by 87.5% compared to the initial attempt.

Case 2: Fluid Leakage from Valve Cover Seal Failure

Scenario: A drilling site reported significant drilling fluid leakage from the F500 pump’s valve cover, leading to reduced pressure and increased fluid consumption. Inspection revealed a worn Valve Cover Seal that had deteriorated due to exposure to high-temperature fluid. Solution: The maintenance team replaced the seal with our genuine F500 Valve Cover Seal, ensuring a tight fit and proper sealing. They used the Hydraulic Valve Puller to safely access the valve cover without damaging surrounding components. Result: Leakage stopped completely, and the pump maintained stable pressure  for 1,200 hours of continuous operation.

Case 3: Hydraulic System Malfunction from Shear Pin Failure

Scenario: The F500 pump’s hydraulic system shut down unexpectedly, with a broken shear pin  identified as the cause. The team had no spare shear pins on hand, leading to 6 hours of unplanned downtime. Solution: After procuring our genuine F500 Shear Pin (AH0000060111), the team replaced the broken pin using the Inner Hexagonal Wrench 12 from our tool set. The shear pin’s precise design ensured it would break at the correct pressure, protecting the pump’s hydraulic components. Result: The pump restarted within 15 minutes, and no further damage was found to the hydraulic system.

Maintenance and Care Recommendations

To maximize the service life of your F500 pump tools and easy wear parts, and ensure consistent performance, follow these practical guidelines:

  • Tools: Clean tools after each use to remove dirt, oil, and drilling fluid; store them in a dry, clean container to prevent rust and corrosion. Inspect hydraulic tools regularly for leaks and pressure issues, and replace worn components promptly. Calibrate the Manual Hydraulic Pump every 6 months to ensure accurate pressure readings, adhering to API 7K calibration standards.
  • Easy Wear Parts: Inspect seals, O-rings, and gaskets every 500 operating hours for signs of wear, cracking, or deformation; replace them immediately if damage is found. Store spare parts in a temperature-controlled environment (5–30°C) to prevent material degradation. When installing parts, ensure proper alignment and torque to avoid leaks and component damage. Use only compatible lubricants to extend the life of moving parts.
  • General Care: Keep a detailed inventory of tools and spare parts, using the unique part numbers to ensure accurate reordering. Train maintenance personnel on proper tool use to prevent injury and component damage—always follow safety protocols when working with high-pressure equipment, including releasing pressure before disassembling components.

FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)

QuestionAnswer
Are these tools and parts fully compatible with my F500 pump?Yes, all tools and easy wear parts are specifically designed for the F500 pump model, matching the original equipment specifications. Each item has a unique part numberto ensure perfect compatibility and seamless replacement, adhering to API 7K standards.
How often should I replace the easy wear parts in my F500 pump?The replacement interval depends on usage and operating conditions, but we recommend inspecting easy wear parts (seals, O-rings, gaskets) every 500 operating hours. Critical parts like piston rubbers and shear pins should be replaced every 1,000–1,500 operating hours, or immediately if signs of wear or damage are detected.
What tools do I need for routine F500 pump maintenance?For routine maintenance, we recommend having the core tool set: Liner Lifting Tool, Hydraulic Valve Puller, Manual Hydraulic Pump (70MPa), and a full set of inner hexagonal wrenches and sleeves. These tools cover 95% of routine tasks, including liner replacement, valve servicing, and component adjustments.

Conclusion

Your F500 pump is an investment in your drilling operations, and using the right tools and easy wear parts is the key to protecting that investment. Our F500 pump tools and easy wear parts are manufactured to the highest industry standards (API 7K, ISO 9001), with strict quality control to ensure reliability, compatibility, and durability. We understand that unplanned downtime is costly—our tools reduce maintenance time, and our easy wear parts prevent catastrophic failures, helping you maximize productivity and minimize costs.

Product Description